kaoru & panda // gyaru

HALT, FRIEND OR FOE???

I wanna hold your hand...


This Journal is public (UNLESS I WRITE IMPORTANT JAZZ AND THEN ....YOU MUST BE SPECIAL). Feel free to sift around.  If you have any: comments, feedback, constructive criticism or questions, please feel free to post under a user ID.

If you feel like having a CAT FIGHT please leave it in the community in which the inital crap flinging took place, so that a larger audience total can be subjected to the ridiculousness. Remeber we will need a number total of spectators to be accounted for. I repeat people, there will be a quota collected afterwards!!

If you wish to add me as a friend, PLEASE  leave me a message with the following: who you are, where did you find me, and why you want to be added. I'm a nosing little thing, kay. 


                                                             

kaoru & panda // gyaru

hmmm

Hiatus 8D... and possible deleting EL JOURNAL.. have decided yet but we all know I haven't been keeping up<3
yagu x SPIDA

My WIFEY is better than yours~!

OMG, sooo_obnoxious went to europe and I got the sweet sweet benefits with out the cost of passport or vaccinations. SHE IS SO SWEET. ILU.

She gots me perfume, post cards (MOULIN ROUGE BABY), book mark (OMG I LOVE Versailles <33), and a cell phone charm from FRANCE ANDS I got such a lovely necklace whens he was in Spain OH OH OH *rolls* SHE IS TOO GOOD TO ME NO? THANK YOU SO MUCH SWEETY *0*~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
tease please // gyaru

Randome Question for teh peanut gallery....?

So, I haven't been keeping up. I really only pay attention to the gyaru scene in Japanese Fashion which really has enough pass by trends to make my head spin that I can't keep up with the others. Gyaru seems to have way toned down since I last checked. In Egg (somewhat Ranzuki) all I'm seeing is Haaady Style or Oneegal. Which is fine.. they are cute. I like teh striped shirts, the sweaters with the balls, flannels and black/gray/white/red colors that I am seeing around.. but it seems so plain. I was wondering about the rest of the styles though. Like is himegyaru considered to be out? (I know the mamba cross breeds are pretty much out) Or is it just in the background kinda like EGL when and the hardcore fans stay vs. the BOOM people whom leave it after a new style hits the scene? what about decora? Is that dead? Anyways, maybe one of you Fashionistas can tell me what is the popular and what has happened to all those back trends.

.. like I said random XD
  • Current Music
    SOULHEAD - PRAY
  • Tags
tease please // gyaru

Hahaha..........

So I went fabric shopping with my mom and guess what I found???! I was walking over to the silk fabric section and I found beautiful pink lacey one but I was a little confused when I saw in the LOGO section after taking a moment I was seriously like, "WTF, WHY?!?!"
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


........... JOHN DEERE PRINT IS ALL OVER IT o_O;;;;; LOL, John Deere Co. is for like tractors, mowers and manly dirt drilling stuff. WHY THE PINK LACE~? I found this way too amusing XD
hiromi sparks // gyaru

Cute?

so, I didn't take my time on this and you can still see some of the sliver of my cell ;~; and the bunny is to big ><;; BUT I STILL LIKE IT. First time doing princesss style and maybe next time I can actually pay attention to how it should look instead of me getting annoyed half way through froma headache and just sticking crap on.


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic



.............other than that my life has been pretty boring..eh..
drinks // SOULHEAD

Dear toxic_chocolate..

the war has begun... how do I work this rifle? *shoots foot*

YOUR FANDOM SCARES ME.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


I dunno.... why.. it seems harmless and sinister all at the same time XD



BTW, THE FANS OF YOUR FANDOM SCARE ME TOO.
Collapse )

SO, FEEL FREE TO MAKE FUN OF MY FANDOMS BECAUSE A. THEY PROBABLY DESERVE IT & B. I'M ASKING FOR IT XD


.... that is all.